Faculty (Contract)

Name Department Contact No.
Dr. Pooja Jain CSE, IIIT Kota 9549650438
Dr. Tapan Kumar Jain ECE, IIIT Kota 9549650206
Dr. Smita Naval CSE, IIIT Kota 9549651074
Rajendra Kumar Solanki CSE, IIIT Kota 01412715071
Dr. Amit Kumar CSE, IIIT Kota 9549655278
Dr. Parikshit Singh ECE, IIIT Kota 9549659156
Dr. K C Jain Maths, IIIT Kota 9549651420
Mr. Neeraj Rao ECE, IIIT Kota 9549651197
Dr. Kalpana Naidu ECE, IIIT Kota 9549650388
Dr. Sangeeta Singh ECE, IIIT Kota 9549651479
Dr. Arnab Kumar Biswas ECE, IIIT Kota 9549651478


Guest Faculty

Name Department Contact No.
Ms. Rajbala ECE, IIIT Kota
Mr. Gaurav Singal CSE, IIIT Kota
Mr. Mayank Jain CSE, IIIT Kota
Mr. Ravindra Kumar Saini CSE, IIIT Kota
Ms. Anjali Gupta CSE, IIIT Kota
Ms. Naw Varsha Pipada CSE, IIIT Kota


Visiting Faculty

Name Institute
Prof. Vijita D Aggarwal GGSIP, New Delhi
Dr. Gaurav Gupta DeITy
Dr. Vijay Rao DRDO, New Delhi
Dr. Bruhadeshwar Bezawada Mahindra Ecole Centrale, Hyderabad


People who worked with us

Name Reference/Details
Dr. Brijesh Kumbhani July 2015 to June 2016. Now at IIT Ropar.
Dr. Nilkanta Sahu Jan 2016 to July 2016. Now at IIIT Guwahati.
Dr. Saumya Bhadauria Sept 2016 to December 2016. Now at IIIT Gwalior.